Book your journey

Itineraries

05 December 2021

Train with electric locomotive, carriages 45.000, carriages UIC-x and luggage van - Lombardia,Trentino Alto Adige

Treno dei mercatini di Natale

Historic train from Milano Centrale to Trento

In adherence to the regulations issue by the relevant authorities to ensure maximum passenger and employee safety, Fondazione FS has adopted the measures and precautions therein against the spread of Covid-19.

Specifically:

  • trains are sanitised and disinfected with increased frequency
  • hand sanitisers are found on board all trains
  • all personnel are kitted out with appropriate PPE
  • a new booking system has been adopted which guarantees, as always, passenger comfort  and also respects the social distancing rules stipulated by the Health Authorities.
Other informations

Information and reservation

Agenzia Visione del mondo


Telefono: 0577.48003 
E-mail: booking@visionedelmondo.com

BUY TICKET BUY TICKET
  • Milano Centrale

    Departure 08:20

  • Milano Lambrate

    Arrival 08:27

    Departure 08:29

  • Treviglio Ovest

    Arrival 08:47

    Departure 08:49

  • Bergamo

    Arrival 09:08

    Departure 09:16

  • Montello Gorlago

    Arrival 09:31

    Departure 09:39

  • Palazzolo sull'Oglio

    Arrival 09:50

    Departure 09:52

  • Rovato

    Arrival 10:03

    Departure 10:05

  • Brescia

    Arrival 10:15

    Departure 10:17

  • Art and Events

    Art and Events

    Medieval villages

    Medieval villages

    Trento

    Arrival 11:39

  • Trento

    Departure 17:00

  • Brescia

    Arrival 19:00

    Departure 19:02

  • Rovato

    Arrival 19:13

    Departure 19:15

  • Palazzolo sull'Oglio

    Arrival 19:26

    Departure 19:35

  • Montello Gorlago

    Arrival 19:44

    Departure 19:46

  • Bergamo

    Arrival 19:58

    Departure 20:08

  • Treviglio Ovest

    Arrival 20:25

    Departure 20:27

  • Milano Lambrate

    Arrival 20:48

    Departure 20:51

  • Milano Centrale

    Arrival 20:59

  • timeless_train

  • steamboat

  • bus

Discover Also

30/1

Ferrovia dei Parchi: Altipiani Maggiori d'Abruzzo

Historic train from Sulmona to Roccaraso
  • One Way

    8:45

    Departure

    11:10

    Arrival

    Return

    14:20

    Departure

    18:55

    Arrival


  • Locomotiva diesel con carrozze anni '30 "Centoporte", carrozze anni '50 Corbellini e bagagliaio

Highlights

Go to "Book" to discover the available details of this event.

5/3

Ferrovia dei Parchi: Altipiani Maggiori d'Abruzzo

Historic train from Sulmona to Roccaraso
  • One Way

    8:45

    Departure

    11:45

    Arrival

    Return

    16:30

    Departure

    17:48

    Arrival


  • Train with diesel locomotive, carriages of the 30s "Centoporte", carriages Corbellini and luggage van

Highlights

Go to "Book" to discover the available details of this event.

6/3

Ferrovia dei Parchi: Altipiani Maggiori d'Abruzzo

Historic train from Sulmona to Roccaraso
  • One Way

    8:45

    Departure

    11:43

    Arrival

    Return

    16:30

    Departure

    17:48

    Arrival


  • Train with diesel locomotive, carriages of the 30s "Centoporte", carriages Corbellini and luggage van

Highlights

Go to "Book" to discover the available details of this event.

View More Trains